March

April  2014

May >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
  1
Men's Golf Druid Hills Intercollegiate Tournament
Druid Hills
Men's Golf Druid Hills Intercollegiate Tournament
Bells & Pomegranates Statement Collection
DH Lobby Table
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Bells & Pomegranates Statement Collection
HC Women's Lacrosse @ Berry
3:00 PM
5:00 PM
HC Women's Lacrosse @ Berry
Volleyball Spring Training
Wilson Gymnasium
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
Volleyball Spring Training
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Tennis Courts
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Drama Club Spring Showcase Rehearsals
Smith Recital Hall
4:00 PM
11:55 PM
Drama Club Spring Showcase Rehearsals
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
Smith Hall Band Room 201
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
Housing Informational Meeting
Ligon Hall Lobby
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Housing Informational Meeting
EMERGE Rehearsal
The Art Gallery
7:30 PM
10:30 PM
EMERGE Rehearsal
Housing Informational Meeting
Searcy Hall Lobby
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Housing Informational Meeting
Campus Ministries Chapel Rehearsal
Ligon Chapel
8:00 PM
11:00 PM
Campus Ministries Chapel Rehearsal
  2
In-Service Day
In-Service Day
Assessment Day
WC 208,104; FL 101,102,205,201,204,203,202; SM 106,SRH
Assessment Day
President's Office
Private Dining Room
8:00 AM
5:00 PM
President's Office
Bells & Pomegranates Statement Collection
DH Lobby Table
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Bells & Pomegranates Statement Collection
Assessment Day
FL 102
12:30 PM
5:00 PM
Assessment Day
HC Women's Tennis vs. Tuskegee
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
HC Women's Tennis vs. Tuskegee
Volleyball Spring Training
Wilson Gymnasium
1:00 PM
4:00 PM
Volleyball Spring Training
Office of the Provost/Faculty Meeting
Wilson 208-209
3:45 PM
5:00 PM
Office of the Provost/Faculty Meeting
Res Life Spring Fling
The Green
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
Res Life Spring Fling
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Kappa Alpha Psi Dining With The Kappas Fundraiser
Cici's Pizza
4:00 PM
9:00 PM
Kappa Alpha Psi Dining With The Kappas Fundraiser
Drama Club Spring Showcase Rehearsals
Smith Recital Hall
4:00 PM
11:55 PM
Drama Club Spring Showcase Rehearsals
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Flowers Hall 204
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
HC Baseball vs. Birmingham Southern
Posey Field
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
HC Baseball vs. Birmingham Southern
Greek Life Tailgate
Neal Posey Field
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
Greek Life Tailgate
Women's Soccer Study Hall
Flowers 205
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Women's Soccer Study Hall
FCA Huddle
The Art Gallery
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
FCA Huddle
  3
RA Appreciation Day
On Campus
8:00 AM
10:00 PM
RA Appreciation Day
Adapted Physical Education Classes
Wilson Gymnasium
9:30 AM
10:45 AM
Adapted Physical Education Classes
Business Office
President's Conf Room
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Business Office
Registrar Office
Stallworth Dining Room
11:00 AM
11:45 AM
Registrar Office
Sigma Phi Epsilon Campaign Against Texting & Driving Fundraiser
Dining Hall
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Sigma Phi Epsilon Campaign Against Texting & Driving Fundraiser
Bells & Pomegranates Statement Collection
DH Lobby Table
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Bells & Pomegranates Statement Collection
Interfaith Montgomery / Rabbi Stevens
Stallworth Dining Room
11:45 AM
1:00 PM
Interfaith Montgomery / Rabbi Stevens
HC Women's Softball @ LaGrange (DH)
2:00 PM
6:00 PM
HC Women's Softball @ LaGrange (DH)
Volleyball Spring Training
Wilson Gymnasium
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
Volleyball Spring Training
Library, Languages & Literature: The Salon
Library Atrium
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Library, Languages & Literature: The Salon
Drama Club Spring Showcase
Smith Recital Hall
4:00 PM
11:55 PM
Drama Club Spring Showcase
Football Spring Activity
Roland Arena
5:00 PM
8:00 PM
Football Spring Activity
Central AL Beekeepers Assn Monthly Mtg.
Ligon Chapel
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Central AL Beekeepers Assn Monthly Mtg.
Gospel Choir Practice
Smith Hall 104
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
Gospel Choir Practice
Campus Ministries Block Party
Massey Beach / Parking Lot
7:15 PM
9:30 PM
Campus Ministries Block Party
EMERGE Event
The Art Gallery
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
EMERGE Event
Chi Omega Swishes for Wishes Fundraiser
Wilson Gym
9:00 PM
11:00 PM
Chi Omega Swishes for Wishes Fundraiser
  4
Last day to withdraw from course w/o grade penalty & receive WP or WF
Last day to withdraw from course w/o grade penalty & receive WP or WF
Symphonic Honor Band
Roland Arena, Smith Lobby, Recital Hall & Practice Rms.
8:00 AM
5:00 PM
Symphonic Honor Band
Chem/Bio Club Seminar Series
Bellingrath B4
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Chem/Bio Club Seminar Series
DSPN Red Wings Tennis Skills/Boccia
Wilson Gymnasium
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
DSPN Red Wings Tennis Skills/Boccia
Sigma Nu Open House
Sigma Nu House-College Court
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
Sigma Nu Open House
PLT Practice Workshop & Post Test
Flowers 323
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
PLT Practice Workshop & Post Test
Huntingdon Winds Spring Concert
Roland Arena Gymnasium
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Huntingdon Winds Spring Concert
Chi Omega Founders Day Ball
Ryan Farms
9:00 PM
11:55 PM
Chi Omega Founders Day Ball
  5
Symphonic Honor Band
Roland Arena, Smith Lobby, Recital Hall & Practice Rms.
8:00 AM
5:00 PM
Symphonic Honor Band
PLT Practice Workshop & Post Test
Flowers 323
8:30 AM
11:30 AM
PLT Practice Workshop & Post Test
Montgomery Fencing Club
Wilson Gymnasium
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Montgomery Fencing Club
Spring Alumni Board Meeting
Stallworth Dining Room
10:00 AM
2:00 PM
Spring Alumni Board Meeting
HC Women's Tennis vs. NC Wesleyan
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
HC Women's Tennis vs. NC Wesleyan
Softball Senior Day
Softball Field (Rain Location: Hawk's Nest)
11:00 AM
5:00 PM
Softball Senior Day
HC Women's Softball vs. NC Wesleyan
12:00 PM
4:00 PM
HC Women's Softball vs. NC Wesleyan
HC Men's Lacrosse vs. Methodist
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
HC Men's Lacrosse vs. Methodist
HC Baseball vs. Averett (DH)
Posey Field
1:00 PM
5:00 PM
HC Baseball vs. Averett (DH)
Sigma Nu Dinner
Railroad Brewing Co.
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
Sigma Nu Dinner
Sigma Nu Formal
Young House Downtown Montgomery
8:00 PM
11:00 PM
Sigma Nu Formal
  6
HC Women's Tennis vs. Methodist
10:30 AM
12:30 PM
HC Women's Tennis vs. Methodist
HC Women's Softball vs. Methodist (DH)
12:00 PM
4:00 PM
HC Women's Softball vs. Methodist (DH)
HC Baseball vs. Averett
Posey Field
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
HC Baseball vs. Averett
IFC ALS Bowling Tournament
Bama Lanes
1:30 PM
4:30 PM
IFC ALS Bowling Tournament
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Chi Omega Eleusinia
Ligon Chapel
4:30 PM
6:00 PM
Chi Omega Eleusinia
FUMC Covenant Group
Cloverdale Campus Room 119
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
FUMC Covenant Group
Panhellenic Storybook Festival dress rehearsal
Drum Theater
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
Panhellenic Storybook Festival dress rehearsal
  7
Greek Week
TBD
Greek Week
Panhellenic Exec Council Meeting
DH Private Dining Room
11:45 AM
12:15 PM
Panhellenic Exec Council Meeting
IFC Exec Council Meeting
Wilson 111
12:15 PM
12:45 PM
IFC Exec Council Meeting
Morgan Academy vs Glenwood Academy Tennis
Gibbs Tennis Center
2:00 PM
6:00 PM
Morgan Academy vs Glenwood Academy Tennis
Volleyball Spring Training
Wilson Gymnasium
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
Volleyball Spring Training
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Greek Life Mock Rock
Roland Arena
5:00 PM
8:00 PM
Greek Life Mock Rock
HC JV Baseball vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC (DH)
Posey Field
5:00 PM
9:00 PM
HC JV Baseball vs. Lurleen B. Wallace CC (DH)
Joint Concert Choir class rehearsal
Band Room
5:30 PM
7:30 PM
Joint Concert Choir class rehearsal
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Flowers Hall 204
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Gospel Choir Practice
Smith Hall 104
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
Gospel Choir Practice
Football Team Study Hall
Bellingrath 102 and 104
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Football Team Study Hall
NCAA Basketball Final
Searcy Theater
7:00 PM
10:00 PM
NCAA Basketball Final
SGA Senate Meeting
Smith Recital Hall
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
SGA Senate Meeting
  8
Voice of Justice Stand for Freedom
Pratt Steps / CSO Lounge
12:00 AM
11:55 PM
Voice of Justice Stand for Freedom
Housing Intent Forms Due by 4pm
The Hut, Room 104
Housing Intent Forms Due by 4pm
Greek Week
TBD
Greek Week
Athletic Department Meeting
Smith Recital Hall
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Athletic Department Meeting
Lambda Chi Watermelon Sour Patch Kids Selling
Dining Hall
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Lambda Chi Watermelon Sour Patch Kids Selling
Volleyball Spring Training
Wilson Gymnasium
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
Volleyball Spring Training
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Football Spring Activity
Roland Arena
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
Football Spring Activity
Greek Life Get on Board for Stella's Voice
Pratt Steps/Front Patio
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
Greek Life Get on Board for Stella's Voice
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
Smith Hall Band Room 201
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
EMERGE Rehearsal
The Art Gallery
7:30 PM
10:30 PM
EMERGE Rehearsal
Campus Ministries Chapel Rehearsal
Ligon Chapel
8:00 PM
11:00 PM
Campus Ministries Chapel Rehearsal
  9
Greek Week
TBD
Greek Week
HC Women's Tennis vs. Oglethorpe
Time: TBD
HC Women's Tennis vs. Oglethorpe
Voice of Justice Stand for Freedom
Pratt Steps / CSO Lounge
12:00 AM
11:55 PM
Voice of Justice Stand for Freedom
AISA Middle School Scholars Bowl
Stallworth Dining Room
9:00 AM
4:00 PM
AISA Middle School Scholars Bowl
Arby's Job Fair
DH Lobby Table
11:00 AM
1:30 PM
Arby's Job Fair
Lambda Chi Watermelon Sour Patch Kids Selling
Dining Hall
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Lambda Chi Watermelon Sour Patch Kids Selling
Campus Ministries Chapel Service
Ligon Chapel
11:45 AM
12:30 PM
Campus Ministries Chapel Service
Volleyball Spring Training
Wilson Gymnasium
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
Volleyball Spring Training
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Flowers Hall 204
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
HC Men's Lacrosse vs. Young Harris
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
HC Men's Lacrosse vs. Young Harris
Women's Soccer Study Hall
Flowers 205
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Women's Soccer Study Hall
FCA Huddle
The Art Gallery
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
FCA Huddle
Movie Night at AMC for Greek Week
AMC Theaters on Vaughn Road
8:30 PM
10:15 PM
Movie Night at AMC for Greek Week
  10
Greek Week
TBD
Greek Week
Get Yourself Tested
Stallworth Dining Room
10:00 AM
2:00 PM
Get Yourself Tested
National Alcohol Screening
Inside DH, Table on the right
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
National Alcohol Screening
HC Baseball @ Ferrum
Wilson, NC
2:30 PM
4:30 PM
HC Baseball @ Ferrum
Volleyball Spring Training
Wilson Gymnasium
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
Volleyball Spring Training
Spirit Night at Moe's for Greek Week
Moe's Zelda Road
5:00 PM
8:00 PM
Spirit Night at Moe's for Greek Week
Gospel Choir Practice
Smith Hall 104
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
Gospel Choir Practice
CMST Lambda Pi Eta/Honors Induction Ceremony
Stallworth Dining Room
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
CMST Lambda Pi Eta/Honors Induction Ceremony
Kevin Manderville Faculty Recital
Smith Recital Hall
7:30 PM
9:00 PM
Kevin Manderville Faculty Recital
Greek Life / Greek Awards
Montgomery Country Club
8:00 PM
9:25 PM
Greek Life / Greek Awards
EMERGE Event
The Art Gallery
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
EMERGE Event
  11
Greek Week
TBD
Greek Week
HC Women's Tennis-USA South ConferenceTournament
HC Women's Tennis-USA South ConferenceTournament
USA South Conference Softball Tournament
TBA
USA South Conference Softball Tournament
LifeSouth Blood Drive/Athletic Dept.
LifeSouth Blood Drive/Athletic Dept.
HC Baseball @ Ferrum
Wilson, NC
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
HC Baseball @ Ferrum
Chem/Bio Club Seminar Series
Bellingrath B4
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Chem/Bio Club Seminar Series
DSPN Red Wings Tennis Skills/Boccia
Wilson Gymnasium
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
DSPN Red Wings Tennis Skills/Boccia
Panhellenic Storybook Festival
Drum Theater
6:30 PM
8:00 PM
Panhellenic Storybook Festival
Campus Rec Late Night
Roland Arena / Hawk's Nest
9:00 PM
11:55 PM
Campus Rec Late Night
  12
USA South Conference Softball Tournament
TBA
USA South Conference Softball Tournament
HC Women's Tennis-USA South Conference Tournament
HC Women's Tennis-USA South Conference Tournament
Men's Golf Conference Championship
TBA
Men's Golf Conference Championship
Science Olympiad
All buildings and hardscapes on Campus
12:00 AM
11:55 PM
Science Olympiad
Young Life 5K Run
Cloverdale Front Lawn/Wilson Gym Restrooms ONLY
8:30 AM
11:30 AM
Young Life 5K Run
HC Baseball @ Ferrum
Wilson, NC
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
HC Baseball @ Ferrum
  13
HC Women's Tennis USA South Conf Tournament
HC Women's Tennis USA South Conf Tournament
Men's Golf Conference Championship
TBA
Men's Golf Conference Championship
Campus Rec Atlanta Braves Trip
Turner Field, Atlanta - Game Time 1:35 pm
Campus Rec Atlanta Braves Trip
USA South Conference Softball Tournament
TBA
USA South Conference Softball Tournament
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary
12:00 AM
11:55 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Glenwood School Tennis Practice
Gibbs Tennis Court
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
Glenwood School Tennis Practice
FUMC Covenant Group
Cloverdale Campus Room 119
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
FUMC Covenant Group
  14
Men's Golf Conference Championship
TBA
Men's Golf Conference Championship
Fall preregistration begins
Fall preregistration begins
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary
12:00 AM
11:55 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Phi Mu CMNH Fundraiser
Dining Hall
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Phi Mu CMNH Fundraiser
University of AL Law School Info / Kimberly Boone
Admission Conference Room
11:00 AM
1:30 PM
University of AL Law School Info / Kimberly Boone
Panhellenic Exec Council Meeting
DH Private Dining Room
11:45 AM
12:15 PM
Panhellenic Exec Council Meeting
Leadership Initiative: Assessment
Stallworth Dining Room
11:45 AM
12:15 PM
Leadership Initiative: Assessment
Food Services Committee Meeting
Private Dining Room
12:15 PM
12:45 PM
Food Services Committee Meeting
IFC Exec Council Meeting
Wilson 111
12:15 PM
12:45 PM
IFC Exec Council Meeting
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Tennis Courts (using Wilson Gym on 4/21/14)
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
HC JV Baseball vs. Enterprise-Ozark CC (DH)
Posey Field
4:00 PM
8:00 PM
HC JV Baseball vs. Enterprise-Ozark CC (DH)
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Flowers Hall 204
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Gospel Choir Practice
Smith Hall 104
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
Gospel Choir Practice
Sigma Nu Candidate Retreat
Wonder World Family Fun Center, PVille
6:30 PM
9:30 PM
Sigma Nu Candidate Retreat
Football Team Study Hall
Bellingrath 102 and 104
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Football Team Study Hall
SGA Senate Meeting
Smith Recital Hall
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
SGA Senate Meeting
  15
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary
12:00 AM
11:55 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Adapted Physical Education Classes
Wilson Gymnasium
9:30 AM
10:45 AM
Adapted Physical Education Classes
Phi Mu CMNH Fundraiser
Dining Hall
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Phi Mu CMNH Fundraiser
Campus Ministries Meet the Chaplain
Stallworth Dining Room
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Ministries Meet the Chaplain
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
Smith Hall Band Room 201
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
Huntingdon College Future Physicians Club
Bellingrath B204
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Huntingdon College Future Physicians Club
Panhellenic Gamma Chi Training
Stallworth Dining Room
7:30 PM
9:00 PM
Panhellenic Gamma Chi Training
Community Concert Series-Dr. Vadim Serebryany
Ligon Chapel
7:30 PM
9:00 PM
Community Concert Series-Dr. Vadim Serebryany
EMERGE Rehearsal
The Art Gallery
7:30 PM
10:30 PM
EMERGE Rehearsal
CSO Game Night
CSO Lounge, Pratt Hall
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
CSO Game Night
Campus Ministries Chapel Rehearsal
Ligon Chapel
9:30 PM
11:55 PM
Campus Ministries Chapel Rehearsal
  16
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary
12:00 AM
11:55 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Phi Mu CMNH Fundraiser
Dining Hall
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Phi Mu CMNH Fundraiser
Campus Ministries Chapel Service
Ligon Chapel
11:45 AM
12:30 PM
Campus Ministries Chapel Service
HC Women's Softball @ Birmingham Southern (DH)
3:00 PM
7:00 PM
HC Women's Softball @ Birmingham Southern (DH)
TEP Committee Meeting
Flowers 101
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
TEP Committee Meeting
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Tennis Courts
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Jim Conely Organ Practice
Ligon Chapel
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
Jim Conely Organ Practice
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Flowers Hall 204
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Women's Soccer Study Hall
Flowers 205
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Women's Soccer Study Hall
FCA Huddle
The Art Gallery
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
FCA Huddle
  17
SGA Cloverjam 2014
Green / Top Stage 6pm-1am
SGA Cloverjam 2014
Room Draw Forms Due by 4pm
The Hut Room 104
Room Draw Forms Due by 4pm
Phi Mu CMNH Fundraiser
Dining Hall
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Phi Mu CMNH Fundraiser
Organ Class / Jim Conely
Ligon Chapel
12:15 PM
1:45 PM
Organ Class / Jim Conely
Religion Program Reception
Jackson Home Honors Lounge
3:00 PM
5:00 PM
Religion Program Reception
Spring Football Activity
Massey Beach Volleyball Court
3:30 PM
5:00 PM
Spring Football Activity
CSO Mystery Appreciation Dinner
TBD - Off Campus
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
CSO Mystery Appreciation Dinner
Gospel Choir Practice
Smith Hall 104
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
Gospel Choir Practice
  18
Hooks/Watkins Rehearsal & Wedding
Ligon Chapel, Flowers 102, Flowers 205
Hooks/Watkins Rehearsal & Wedding
Good Friday, No Classes, Offices Closed
Good Friday, No Classes, Offices Closed
In-Service Day
In-Service Day
HC Baseball @ Methodist (DH)
Fayetteville, NC
1:00 PM
5:00 PM
HC Baseball @ Methodist (DH)
HC Women's Tennis vs Millsaps
1:30 PM
3:30 PM
HC Women's Tennis vs Millsaps
  19
Hooks/Watkins Rehearsal & Wedding
Ligon Chapel, Flowers 102, Flowers 205
Hooks/Watkins Rehearsal & Wedding
AMTA District Piano Auditions
Smith Hall Rms 102,104,106,201,203,205,206,208,209,212,214,216
8:00 AM
4:00 PM
AMTA District Piano Auditions
Montgomery Fencing Club
Wilson Gymnasium
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Montgomery Fencing Club
HC Baseball @ Methodist
Fayetteville, NC
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
HC Baseball @ Methodist
HC Men's Lacrosse @ Piedmont
3:00 PM
5:00 PM
HC Men's Lacrosse @ Piedmont
  20
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
  21
Summer Session Preregistration Begins
Summer Session Preregistration Begins
AISA State Tennis
Gibbs Tennis Center
8:00 AM
5:00 PM
AISA State Tennis
Leadership Initiative Closing Luncheon
Stallworth Dining Room
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Leadership Initiative Closing Luncheon
Panhellenic Exec Council Meeting
DH Private Dining Room
11:45 AM
12:15 PM
Panhellenic Exec Council Meeting
IFC Exec Council Meeting
Wilson 111
12:15 PM
12:45 PM
IFC Exec Council Meeting
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Tennis Courts (using Wilson Gym on 4/21/14)
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Jim Conely Organ Practice
Ligon Chapel
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
Jim Conely Organ Practice
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Flowers Hall 204
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Gospel Choir Practice
Smith Hall 104
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
Gospel Choir Practice
Old Cloverdale Neighborhood Assn.
Smith Recital Hall
6:50 PM
8:00 PM
Old Cloverdale Neighborhood Assn.
Football Team Study Hall
Bellingrath 102 and 104
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Football Team Study Hall
SGA Senate Meeting
Smith Recital Hall
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
SGA Senate Meeting
  22
Jimmy Johns Gourmet Sandwiches Interviews
Wilson Center, Room 111
10:00 AM
4:00 PM
Jimmy Johns Gourmet Sandwiches Interviews
Jonathan Joseph Sr. Capstone Rehearsal
Smith Recital Hall
3:15 PM
5:00 PM
Jonathan Joseph Sr. Capstone Rehearsal
AOII Tie Dye w/Sisters
1413 A East Fairview
3:30 PM
5:30 PM
AOII Tie Dye w/Sisters
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
HC JV Baseball vs. Alabama Southern CC (DH)
Posey Field
4:00 PM
8:00 PM
HC JV Baseball vs. Alabama Southern CC (DH)
Room Draw Night
Smith Recital Hall
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
Room Draw Night
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
Smith Hall Band Room 201
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
Huntingdon College Concert Choir Spring Concert
Ligon Chapel
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Huntingdon College Concert Choir Spring Concert
EMERGE Rehearsal
The Art Gallery
7:30 PM
10:30 PM
EMERGE Rehearsal
Chi Omega/Sigma Nu Superhero Broomball Swap
Eastdale Mall
9:00 PM
10:30 PM
Chi Omega/Sigma Nu Superhero Broomball Swap
Campus Ministries Chapel Rehearsal
Ligon Chapel
9:00 PM
11:55 PM
Campus Ministries Chapel Rehearsal
  23
AISA Volleyball Scheduling Meeting
Stallworth Dining Room
10:00 AM
1:00 PM
AISA Volleyball Scheduling Meeting
Campus Ministries Chapel Service
Ligon Chapel
11:45 AM
12:30 PM
Campus Ministries Chapel Service
Student Athlete Evals
Smith Recital Hall
11:45 AM
12:45 PM
Student Athlete Evals
HC Women's Softball vs. Judson (DH)
CANCELLED
2:00 PM
6:00 PM
HC Women's Softball vs. Judson (DH)
Dr. Moussalli-Statistics
Wilson 212
3:00 PM
6:00 PM
Dr. Moussalli-Statistics
Presidential Fellows Reception
President's Office
3:30 PM
4:30 PM
Presidential Fellows Reception
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Tennis Courts
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Flowers Hall 204
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Women's Soccer Study Hall
Flowers 205
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Women's Soccer Study Hall
FCA Huddle
The Art Gallery
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
FCA Huddle
  24
Home Sweet Huntingdon
Ligon Chapel, Roland foyer & gym, Smith Recital Hall, The Green
Home Sweet Huntingdon
Gospel Choir Practice
Smith Hall 104
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
Gospel Choir Practice
KKPsi Super Smash Brothers Brawl Tournament
Smith Recital Hall
7:00 PM
10:00 PM
KKPsi Super Smash Brothers Brawl Tournament
EMERGE Event
The Art Gallery
8:30 PM
10:00 PM
EMERGE Event
  25
HC Cheer Tryouts
Wilson Gymnasium
HC Cheer Tryouts
Home Sweet Huntingdon
Ligon Chapel, Roland foyer & gym, Smith Recital Hall, The Green
Home Sweet Huntingdon
Chem/Bio Club Seminar Series
Bellingrath B4
11:30 AM
1:00 PM
Chem/Bio Club Seminar Series
Teaching & Reading Practice Workshop & Post Test
Flowers 313
11:30 AM
6:30 PM
Teaching & Reading Practice Workshop & Post Test
Voice of Justice Bible Study
Jean Rogers Prayer Chapel
11:45 AM
12:45 PM
Voice of Justice Bible Study
Jonathan Joseph Sr. Capstone Dress Rehearsal
Smith Recital Hall
3:00 PM
4:30 PM
Jonathan Joseph Sr. Capstone Dress Rehearsal
Jim Conely Organ Practice
Ligon Chapel
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
Jim Conely Organ Practice
HC Baseball vs. Emory
Posey Field
7:00 PM
9:00 PM
HC Baseball vs. Emory
Lambda Chi Alpha Spring Semi-Formal
Stallworth Dining Room
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
Lambda Chi Alpha Spring Semi-Formal
Oracle Hunt 2014
Campus grounds, Flowers 101&102, Chapel, Wilson Ctr Lounge
10:00 PM
11:55 PM
Oracle Hunt 2014
  26
Oracle Hunt 2014
Campus grounds, Flowers 101&102, Chapel, Wilson Ctr Lounge
12:00 AM
10:00 PM
Oracle Hunt 2014
HC Cheer Tryouts
Wilson Gymnasium
HC Cheer Tryouts
HC Women's Tennis vs Snead State
HC Women's Tennis vs Snead State
Sigma Nu Fraternity Community Service Event
Addullam House
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Sigma Nu Fraternity Community Service Event
Montgomery Fencing Club
Roland Arena
9:00 AM
12:00 PM
Montgomery Fencing Club
Sig Ep 2014 Sandslam
Massey Beach
10:00 AM
2:30 PM
Sig Ep 2014 Sandslam
HC Baseball vs. Emory
Posey Field
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
HC Baseball vs. Emory
Campus Rec Crawfish Boil
Neal Posey Field
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
Campus Rec Crawfish Boil
  27
2014 Chi Olympics Sisterhood Retreat
Alabama Shakespeare Festival
12:00 PM
6:00 PM
2014 Chi Olympics Sisterhood Retreat
HC Baseball @ Emory
Atlanta, GA
1:00 PM
3:00 PM
HC Baseball @ Emory
Senior Recital - Jonathan Joseph/Josh Johnson
Smith Recital Hall
3:00 PM
4:30 PM
Senior Recital - Jonathan Joseph/Josh Johnson
Orientation Leadership Team: Spring Training Sessions
Art Gallery
3:00 PM
5:00 PM
Orientation Leadership Team: Spring Training Sessions
CMST Spring Majors Event
Disbrow Home (9309 Bristol Way)
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
CMST Spring Majors Event
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
  28
Awards Convocation-Pending Formal Approval
Ligon Chapel
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Awards Convocation-Pending Formal Approval
Panhellenic Exec Council Meeting
DH Private Dining Room
11:45 AM
12:15 PM
Panhellenic Exec Council Meeting
IFC Exec Council Meeting
Wilson 111
12:15 PM
12:45 PM
IFC Exec Council Meeting
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Tennis Courts (using Wilson Gym on 4/21/14)
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Flowers Hall 204
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Gospel Choir Practice
Smith Hall 104
6:30 PM
7:45 PM
Gospel Choir Practice
Football Team Study Hall
Bellingrath 102 and 104
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Football Team Study Hall
  29
AISA All Star Selection Meeting
Stallworth Dining Room
10:00 AM
12:30 PM
AISA All Star Selection Meeting
Educ Dept Phys Ed Student Practices
Wilson Gym
12:30 PM
1:45 PM
Educ Dept Phys Ed Student Practices
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Huntingdon "Pops" Outdoor Concert
Top Stage, Green, Smith Bandroom (Ligon Chapel if raining)
6:00 PM
7:15 PM
Huntingdon "Pops" Outdoor Concert
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
Smith Hall Band Room 201
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
Huntingdon Pops Community Band
  30
Orientation Leader Hey Day
Jim Wilson Loop / The Clock
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
Orientation Leader Hey Day
OCAR 2014-15 Ambassador Meeting
Stallworth Dining Room
11:00 AM
1:00 PM
OCAR 2014-15 Ambassador Meeting
Student Athlete Evals
Smith Recital Hall
11:45 AM
12:45 PM
Student Athlete Evals
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Tennis Courts
4:00 PM
5:30 PM
DSPN Red Wings Tennis
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Bear Elementary School
4:00 PM
7:00 PM
Campus Rec Intramural Softball
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Flowers Hall 204
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Men's Soccer Team Study Hall
Women's Soccer Study Hall
Flowers 205
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
Women's Soccer Study Hall
Huntingdon Athletic Dept Banquet
Roland Arena
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
Huntingdon Athletic Dept Banquet
Freshman Forum Movie Night
The Grove
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
Freshman Forum Movie Night
FCA Huddle
The Art Gallery
8:30 PM
9:30 PM
FCA Huddle
View events for the following category:

Huntingdon College is a college
of the United Methodist Church.

Huntingdon Tomorrow
The Princeton Review: A Best Southeastern College